Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9594,324
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3265,795
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6104,729
Ze DocaBrazil 16,43810,215
ZhengzhouChina 2,2601,404
ZhijiangChina 2,8721,784
ZagrebCroatia 9,2855,770
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4065,845
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6345,987
ZahedanIran 7,1204,425
ZanjanIran 7,7464,814
ZacatecasMexico 10,8776,759
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4371,514
ZinderNiger 12,3797,693
ZhobPakistan 6,2903,908
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6122,244
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6142,246
ZamoscPoland 8,5235,296
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8165,478
ZigalovoRussia 3,3172,061
ZiganskRussia 3,5932,233
ZyryankaRussia 3,4402,138
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4826,513
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5265,920
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2536,992
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6575,379
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0384,995
ZitomirUkraine 8,2535,128
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1245,048
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0715,015
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0635,632
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7426,054
ZambeziZambia 13,1668,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -