Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4697,127
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9226,787
DavisAntarctica 12,6097,835
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8003,604
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4083,361
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8814,276
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6214,736
DhakaBangladesh 4,7832,972
D’UccleBelgium 9,4095,847
DiamantinaBrazil 18,06711,227
DiamantinoBrazil 17,21710,699
DouradosBrazil 18,03811,209
DoualaCameroon 13,1068,144
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3326,421
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8035,470
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4374,622
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7744,210
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4466,491
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1585,070
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1266,293
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2555,751
DuianChina 3,6142,246
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4195,853
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7416,053
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0938,136
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2228,217
DabaaEgypt 9,6175,976
DakhlaEgypt 9,9746,198
DijonFrance 9,6956,025
DresdenGermany 8,9645,570
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4124,606
DebrecenHungary 8,8495,499
DalatangiIceland 8,5355,304
DaltonganjIndia 5,3423,320
DarbhangaIndia 5,0723,152
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1982,609
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1892,603
DumkaIndia 5,0443,134
DwarkaIndia 6,7794,213
DezfulIran 8,0034,973
DublinIreland 9,5435,930
DecimomannuItaly 10,2036,340
DobbiacoItaly 9,4045,844
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9428,664
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0035,595
DagorettiKenya 11,1566,932
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9774,957
DedzaMalawi 12,2077,586
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0291,882
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4891,547
DaweiMyanmar 4,6752,905
De BiltNetherlands 9,2585,753
De KooyNetherlands 9,2005,717
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1985,716
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2725,761
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4325,861
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7615,444
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6095,971
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5055,285
DalbandinPakistan 6,8484,255
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1433,817
DirPakistan 5,9193,678
DroshPakistan 5,9093,672
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8281,757
DohaQatar 8,1515,065
DorohoiRomania 8,5435,309
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2373,254
DudinkaRussia 4,8843,035
DzardzanRussia 3,7862,353
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2095,101
DakarSenegal 13,8708,619
DaruSierra Leone 14,2008,824
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3748,311
DamazinSudan 10,4906,519
DongolaSudan 10,3056,403
DamascusSyria 8,8575,504
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8575,504
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4625,259
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0443,756
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2967,019
DjerbaTunisia 10,5956,584
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3005,157
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1415,680
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4165,851
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9924,966
DonetskUkraine 7,8504,878
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8284,864
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0486,865
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9586,809
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4626,501
Danville, IlUsa 10,3476,429
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2586,996
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0324,991
David City, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1265,050
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2647,000
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8425,495
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4776,511
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5886,579
Delphine, InUsa 10,3066,404
Denton, MdUsa 10,9876,827
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4105,848
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9196,164
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9385,554
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3605,816
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3646,440
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7316,668
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5265,298
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8696,133
Dover, DeUsa 10,9876,827
Dover, TnUsa 10,7056,652
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4596,499
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9976,213
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5395,927
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4746,508
Durham, NhUsa 10,7696,692
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8868,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -