Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2916,395
LuandaAngola 13,7478,543
LuenaAngola 13,3458,293
La PlataArgentina 18,52211,510
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,23410,709
La RiojaArgentina 17,54410,902
LaboulayeArgentina 18,01311,193
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,05710,599
Las LomitasArgentina 17,81511,070
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6315,364
LavertonAustralia 8,2005,096
LearmonthAustralia 6,9354,309
LongreachAustralia 6,6004,101
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5994,101
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7754,832
Low HeadAustralia 8,5725,327
LinzAustria 9,1815,705
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7435,433
LerwickUk 8,7445,434
La PazBolivia 16,62110,328
LavrasBrazil 18,37311,417
LencoisBrazil 17,44610,841
LinharesBrazil 18,20111,310
LondrinaBrazil 18,35811,408
LomBulgaria 9,0285,610
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2415,121
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7696,071
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0384,374
Langara, BcCanada 6,7704,207
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2545,751
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2235,110
London, OnCanada 10,3836,452
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0625,010
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3075,162
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4357,727
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,17310,671
LanzhouChina 3,1061,930
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4462,763
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5909,066
LimonCosta Rica 13,3278,281
LarnacaCyprus 8,9745,576
LimassolCyprus 9,0295,611
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6577,865
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7057,895
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7945,465
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3398,289
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1898,196
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3058,268
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1018,141
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4378,971
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7879,189
LuxorEgypt 9,6726,010
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5317,787
Laucala BayFiji 7,3124,544
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5694,704
Le MansFrance 9,8416,115
LilleFrance 9,4815,892
LyonFrance 9,8406,115
LambarnGabon 13,4258,342
LastourvilleGabon 13,2278,219
LibrevilleGabon 13,4048,329
LeipzigGermany 9,0055,596
LindenbergGermany 8,8595,505
LamiaGreece 9,4485,871
LarissaGreece 9,3935,837
LemnosGreece 9,2065,721
LimnosGreece 9,1935,713
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8668,616
LabeGuinea 13,9608,675
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1373,814
La CeibaHonduras 12,5657,808
La MesaHonduras 12,5177,778
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4713,400
LudhianaIndia 5,7483,572
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3246,415
LatinaItaly 9,8016,091
LatronicoItaly 9,7456,056
LecceItaly 9,6085,971
LodwarKenya 10,9646,813
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9592,460
LiepajaLatvia 8,2085,101
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2155,105
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4365,863
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3545,812
LabuanMalaysia 4,1342,569
LuqaMalta 10,1826,327
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0598,737
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1986,337
LashioMyanmar 4,1682,590
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4005,842
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2775,765
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4635,880
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3195,791
LagosNigeria 13,3888,319
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3835,209
LillehammerNorway 8,2785,144
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8583,640
La VictoriaParaguay 17,83311,082
LimaPeru 15,5769,679
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9111,809
LisbonPortugal 11,1036,900
LeninbadRussia 5,9033,668
LevsiRussia 5,7123,550
LungiSierra Leone 14,2708,868
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3435,806
LanzaroteSpain 12,2617,619
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4646,502
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6185,977
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6265,982
LatakiaSyria 8,7735,452
LampangThailand 4,2872,664
LoeiThailand 4,1502,579
Lop BuriThailand 4,4232,749
LomeTogo 13,5748,435
LeemingUk 9,3065,783
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7435,433
London, EnglandUk 9,5305,922
London-GatwickUk 9,5515,935
LynehamUk 9,5885,958
L’VovUkraine 8,5475,311
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3245,173
LozovajaUkraine 7,8914,903
LubnyUkraine 8,0214,984
LuckUkraine 8,4005,220
LuganskUkraine 7,7284,802
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8426,116
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1056,279
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9866,827
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9176,784
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5197,158
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5396,549
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8595,505
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2006,339
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9586,188
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9445,558
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0725,638
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2445,744
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7236,663
Larned, KsUsa 9,9096,157
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6636,005
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9885,585
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9466,802
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0596,251
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7696,692
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6696,009
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2576,374
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1166,286
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6606,625
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0106,842
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8486,741
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9126,781
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1835,085
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6996,648
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1166,286
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9596,810
Libby, MtUsa 8,1455,061
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8066,094
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9046,776
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3165,789
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5816,575
Llano, TxUsa 10,4756,509
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9245,545
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9015,531
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8985,529
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6646,005
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1956,957
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6256,602
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9176,784
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6465,994
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5346,546
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0796,263
Luling, TxUsa 10,6716,631
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2085,722
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0136,843
LivingstoneZambia 13,1788,189
LundaziZambia 12,1797,568
LusakaZambia 12,7977,952
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7937,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -