Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4804,027
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2463,881
MilianaAlgeria 10,8276,728
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2538,857
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7637,931
Malarg EArgentina 17,47910,862
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,57110,919
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,55811,532
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,08611,239
MendozaArgentina 17,48610,866
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,49110,869
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,39111,428
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4133,985
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2146,347
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6264,118
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2374,497
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1805,083
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1975,094
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7824,836
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1675,075
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2663,894
MuharraqBahrain 8,1685,076
MinskBelarus 8,0635,010
MogilevBelarus 7,9324,929
MaunBotswana 13,5188,400
MacapaBrazil 15,9239,895
MacauBrazil 16,58210,305
MaceioBrazil 17,06610,605
MachadoBrazil 18,39911,433
ManausBrazil 15,9249,896
MarabaBrazil 16,55310,286
MaringaBrazil 18,31811,383
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0519,974
Monte AzulBrazil 17,72311,013
Monte SantoBrazil 17,20110,689
MonteiroBrazil 16,89410,498
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,89411,120
Morada NovaBrazil 16,60010,315
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,29610,748
MamfeCameroon 13,0078,083
MarouaCameroon 12,2487,611
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8894,902
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2676,380
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3955,217
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2963,912
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1234,426
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3185,169
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6296,605
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2776,386
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4346,484
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4286,480
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5795,331
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6185,977
Morden, MbCanada 9,0545,626
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2746,384
MoundouChad 12,2497,612
MatecanaColombia 14,2678,866
MoroniComoros 11,2396,984
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8645,508
MarstalDenmark 8,7995,468
Melville HallDominica 13,9508,669
MichesDominican Republic 13,2798,251
MocaDominican Republic 13,1718,184
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1378,163
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0678,120
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2628,241
MilagroEcuador 14,5999,072
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6856,018
MinyaEgypt 9,6566,000
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2028,204
MassawaEritrea 9,7966,088
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7305,425
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9904,965
MarseilleFrance 10,0336,234
MontpellierFrance 10,0796,263
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4529,602
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1816,948
MakokouGabon 13,1118,148
MayumbaGabon 13,5898,444
MitzicGabon 13,2068,206
MkamboGabon 12,9908,072
MoandaGabon 13,2278,219
MouilaGabon 13,4458,355
MagdeburgGermany 8,9835,582
MunichGermany 9,2885,772
MünsterGermany 9,1695,698
MethoniGreece 9,6525,998
MilosGreece 9,4815,891
MitiliniGreece 9,1665,696
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1675,697
MacentaGuinea 14,0698,743
MamouGuinea 14,0408,725
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2052,613
MiskolcHungary 8,8505,500
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8134,234
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4823,406
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6374,124
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0433,755
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0552,520
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0912,542
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4273,373
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9113,052
MashhadIran 6,8854,278
Malin HeadIreland 9,3865,832
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8366,112
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6676,007
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9266,168
MilanItaly 9,6596,002
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6706,009
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8246,105
ManIvory Coast 14,0568,735
MaebashiJapan 9458
MaizuruJapan 294183
MakurazakiJapan 908564
MatsueJapan 497309
MatsumotoJapan 8352
MatsuyamaJapan 564351
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,297806
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9481,210
MishimaJapan 7044
MitoJapan 190118
MiyakejimaJapan 194120
MiyakoJapan 535332
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7531,090
MiyakonojoJapan 818508
MiyazakiJapan 779484
MombetsuJapan 1,048651
MoriokaJapan 504313
MuroranJapan 768477
MurotomisakiJapan 483300
MutsuJapan 666414
Ma’AnJordan 9,1275,672
MafraqJordan 8,9465,559
MombasaKenya 11,0766,883
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2554,508
MaseruLesotho 13,6438,478
MonroviaLiberia 14,3348,907
MisratahLibya 10,4376,485
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2096,966
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5627,185
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3777,070
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6737,254
MakhangaMalawi 12,2617,619
MangochiMalawi 12,1267,535
MwmosaMalawi 12,1967,579
MzimbaMalawi 12,1167,529
MzuzuMalawi 12,0537,490
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2673,273
MersingMalaysia 5,1383,193
MiriMalaysia 4,3002,672
MaleMaldives 7,4924,655
MenakaMali 12,6717,874
MoptiMali 13,1918,197
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6112,865
MazatlanMexico 10,5586,561
MeridaMexico 11,9307,413
Mexico CityMexico 11,3917,078
MonterreyMexico 10,8146,720
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2186,971
MaantyMongolia 2,8671,782
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9181,813
MatadMongolia 2,2861,421
MurenMongolia 3,4532,146
MarrakechMorocco 11,7617,309
MeknesMorocco 11,4287,102
MideltMorocco 11,5087,151
MaputoMozambique 13,0258,094
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6717,252
MandalayMyanmar 4,3672,714
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4562,769
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7592,958
MindatMyanmar 4,5932,854
MonywaMyanmar 4,4472,764
MyeikMyanmar 4,7592,958
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0732,531
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3415,804
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1225,668
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9535,563
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1475,684
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0635,632
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3365,802
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3865,832
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4645,881
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9098,022
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9438,043
MagariaNiger 12,4507,736
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2027,583
MaradiNiger 12,5427,794
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2297,599
MakurdiNigeria 12,9058,019
MinnaNigeria 12,9028,017
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,109689
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7304,804
MajisOman 7,7604,822
MasirahOman 7,7824,836
Muscat  Oman 7,6654,763
MultanPakistan 6,1723,836
MurreePakistan 5,8403,629
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6092,864
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,61710,947
MoyobambaPeru 15,1189,395
MactanPhilippines 3,1801,976
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9261,818
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7316,669
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9218,029
MagadanRussia 2,7991,739
MahackalaRussia 7,4784,647
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1163,801
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1153,800
MarkovoRussia 3,8592,398
MinusinskRussia 4,1132,556
MogocaRussia 2,4841,544
MoscowRussia 7,4144,607
MurmanskRussia 6,9184,299
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1875,709
MatamSenegal 13,5858,442
MogadishuSomalia 10,1656,317
MadridSpain 10,7066,653
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7166,659
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4046,465
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1116,905
MelillaSpain 11,1766,945
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8376,734
MalakalSudan 10,8786,760
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1718,185
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6846,018
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3582,708
Mae SariangThailand 4,4312,753
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4722,779
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9612,462
MalatyaTurkey 8,4195,232
MersinTurkey 8,7725,451
MuglaTurkey 9,1815,705
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4185,852
ManstonUk 9,4795,890
MeloUruguay 18,78511,673
MercedesUruguay 18,47011,477
MontevideoUruguay 18,67411,604
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2356,981
Madison, FlUsa 11,4267,100
Madison, InUsa 10,5866,578
Madison, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0016,215
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9456,180
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9966,211
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4836,514
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Marion, InUsa 10,3546,434
Marion, NcUsa 11,0106,842
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7806,078
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6416,612
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9046,776
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3263,310
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6736,632
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7895,462
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4906,518
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8516,743
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9586,188
Medford, WiUsa 9,7756,074
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6806,637
Mena, ArUsa 10,4556,497
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9906,829
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5826,576
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2266,354
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0557,491
Midland, TxUsa 10,1896,331
Milan, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4515,873
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8505,499
Milford, DeUsa 11,0266,852
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2406,985
Millen, GaUsa 11,3127,029
Millport, OhUsa 10,5836,576
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8456,739
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0876,268
Minden, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6556,000
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2146,347
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3305,176
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1656,938
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1056,279
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1246,913
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3425,805
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9276,790
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3367,044
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0106,842
Moro, OrUsa 8,0124,979
Morris, MnUsa 9,4205,854
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0866,268
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9636,812
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3076,405
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0826,265
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1256,292
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6306,606
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4746,508
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8046,714
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1456,304
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3116,407
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2148,833
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9718,682
MaracayVenezuela 14,2168,834
MaturinVenezuela 14,4748,994
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0878,754
MeridaVenezuela 14,1908,818
MagoyeZambia 12,9108,023
MansaZambia 12,4987,767
MbalaZambia 12,1327,539
MfuweZambia 12,3547,677
MisamfuZambia 12,2197,593
MonguZambia 13,2678,244
MpikaZambia 12,3157,652
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3207,656
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8257,969
MumbwaZambia 12,8928,011
MwinilungaZambia 12,9378,039
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8537,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -