Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6594,138
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5584,697
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4904,654
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,62010,328
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1394,436
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3716,445
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4554,633
QuinteroChile 17,26110,726
QingdaoChina 1,6401,019
QiqiharChina 1,7781,105
QuitoEcuador 14,5179,021
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4725,886
QuettaPakistan 6,5654,080
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1626,315
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3737,067
Quang TriVietnam 3,7452,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -