Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1413,816
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0683,770
JuninArgentina 18,24311,336
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,39911,433
JacobinaBrazil 17,29110,745
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,56010,291
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,76910,420
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,96411,163
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,45811,470
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0495,002
JiuquanChina 3,5242,190
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2458,231
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1918,197
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2108,209
JoensuuFinland 7,4074,603
JokioinenFinland 7,7894,840
JyvskylFinland 7,5904,716
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3265,174
JulianehbGreenland 9,2905,773
JagdalpurIndia 5,7943,601
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7133,550
JerusalemIsrael 9,0575,628
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9818,067
JosNigeria 12,7057,895
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8794,896
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8684,889
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5234,054
JhelumPakistan 5,8533,637
JiwaniPakistan 7,2774,522
JuliacaPeru 16,38810,184
JakutskRussia 2,9941,861
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4604,636
JenisejskRussia 4,2022,611
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,118695
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,301809
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8539,851
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4165,851
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4425,867
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4198,339
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1726,943
JubaSudan 11,2036,962
JokkmokkSweden 7,5234,675
JönköpingSweden 8,4075,224
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4135,228
JendoubaTunisia 10,4616,500
JerbaTunisia 10,5726,569
JerseyUk 9,8136,098
JaltaUkraine 8,3025,159
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9156,783
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6966,646
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5427,172
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2446,366
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7376,672
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5254,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -