Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2073,857
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2813,903
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0996,897
General PicoArgentina 18,00511,189
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,41311,442
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8859,871
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2275,112
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5924,718
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8354,248
GrazAustria 9,2185,728
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6854,776
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5854,713
GomelBelarus 7,9854,962
GrodnoBelarus 8,2705,139
GaranhunsBrazil 16,99510,561
GoianiaBrazil 17,76611,040
GoiasBrazil 17,65610,971
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,14511,275
GrajauBrazil 16,65510,350
GuairaBrazil 18,23411,331
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,51610,263
GuaratingaBrazil 17,90111,124
GarouaCameroon 12,4037,707
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5176,536
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6195,356
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6144,731
Golden, BcCanada 7,8784,896
Goose, NfCanada 9,9536,185
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0556,248
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5394,685
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7416,675
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5596,562
GanzhouChina 2,4921,548
GuangzhouChina 2,7821,729
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1588,177
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5829,061
GonderEthiopia 10,1766,323
GourdonFrance 10,0886,269
GrenobleFrance 9,8546,123
GeisenheimGermany 9,3275,796
GorlitzGermany 8,9055,534
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2006,960
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4087,710
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9809,309
GoaIndia 6,7474,192
GuwahatiIndia 4,5622,835
GelaItaly 10,0976,274
GenoaItaly 9,7706,071
GhediItaly 9,6125,973
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6375,988
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7776,075
GrossetoItaly 9,8006,090
GrottaglieItaly 9,6305,984
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0196,226
GuidoniaItaly 9,7736,073
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0708,743
GifuJapan 165102
GaoMali 12,7817,942
GuamMariana Islands 2,5451,582
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9816,824
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1106,904
GuaymasMexico 9,8756,136
GaluutMongolia 3,4012,113
GemertNetherlands 9,2875,771
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2045,720
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7535,439
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3375,802
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2385,740
GayaNiger 12,9328,036
GardermoenNorway 8,3295,176
GeiloNorway 8,4055,223
GdanskPoland 8,4785,268
GalatiRomania 8,6215,357
Gor’KijRussia 7,0534,383
GorznyjRussia 7,5914,717
GridinoRussia 7,0114,357
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6706,009
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,91211,131
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2876,393
GijonSpain 10,4916,519
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1856,950
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2506,369
GoteborgSweden 8,5005,282
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5005,282
GothenburgSweden 8,5015,283
GunnarnSweden 7,7134,793
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7396,052
GabesTunisia 10,6106,593
GafsaTunisia 10,6396,611
GiresunTurkey 8,2435,122
GoztepeTurkey 8,8695,511
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0214,363
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2064,478
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2495,747
GajvoronUkraine 8,3155,167
GeniceskUkraine 8,1535,066
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9736,819
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2753,278
Galva, IlUsa 10,1396,301
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8876,765
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6765,392
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7876,703
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6486,617
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5325,302
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2556,994
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6385,989
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6085,971
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2045,719
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0026,837
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7096,034
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2265,733
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2056,341
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0575,006
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3086,406
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4555,254
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9376,175
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4466,491
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9736,819
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0976,896
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7196,661
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8036,713
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4946,521
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6266,603
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4846,515
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1026,899
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1716,942
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Groton, CtUsa 10,9386,797
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8493,635
GuanareVenezuela 14,2298,842
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3428,912
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4258,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -