Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8454,875
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6424,749
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6314,742
YaoundeCameroon 12,9768,064
YokoCameroon 12,7767,939
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8316,731
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3364,559
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6695,387
YanjiChina 1,116694
YichangChina 2,5871,608
YinchuanChina 2,8731,785
YiningChina 4,8743,029
YariguiesColombia 14,1878,816
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2558,237
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1448,168
YazdIran 7,5454,689
YakushimaJapan 941585
YamagataJapan 329204
YamaguchiJapan 668415
YokkaichiJapan 197122
YokohamaJapan 10364
YonagoJapan 473294
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9411,206
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9101,809
YeMyanmar 4,6272,875
YolaNigeria 12,4837,757
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 987614
YurimaguasPeru 15,1699,426
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0583,764
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,303810
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8254,241
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9484,939
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2103,859
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6705,387
York, PaUsa 10,8486,741
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5726,570
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2655,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -