Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5095,909
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,79411,057
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,84511,089
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,82211,075
ViennaAustria 9,0695,636
VitebskBelarus 7,8404,872
VassourasBrazil 18,52411,511
VicosaBrazil 18,35111,403
VitoriaBrazil 18,30511,375
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,71111,006
VarnaBulgaria 8,7855,459
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0316,234
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6274,739
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0084,977
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0865,025
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6424,749
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6374,746
ValdiviaChile 17,19710,687
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,29610,748
VallenarChile 17,22210,702
ValparaisoChile 17,28710,742
VanguardiaColombia 14,4618,986
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,4539,603
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5795,331
VestervigDenmark 8,7245,421
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2588,238
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2218,215
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0938,136
VilsandiEstonia 8,0344,992
VaasaFinland 7,7044,787
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8415,494
VeravalIndia 6,7454,191
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7593,579
ValentiaIreland 9,8126,097
VeniceItaly 9,5005,903
VeronaItaly 9,5855,956
VicenzaItaly 9,5375,926
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7956,086
ViterboItaly 9,7736,073
VolterraItaly 9,7556,062
VientianeLaos 4,0462,514
VarenaLithuania 8,1995,095
VilniusLithuania 8,1445,061
VeracruzMexico 11,6337,229
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3815,830
VaernesNorway 8,0665,012
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2615,133
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9104,294
VillarricaParaguay 18,21111,316
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7775,454
VanavaraRussia 3,7602,336
VasileviciRussia 8,0575,006
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7524,817
VerhojanskRussia 3,5622,214
ViljujskRussia 3,3312,070
VitimRussia 3,2412,014
Vize IslandRussia 5,5513,450
VladivostokRussia 1,005625
VolgogradRussia 7,3844,588
VologdaRussia 7,1104,418
VoronezRussia 7,5534,694
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6482,888
VytegraRussia 7,1934,470
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6876,020
ValenciaSpain 10,6636,626
ValladolidSpain 10,6426,613
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7326,669
VisbySweden 8,2395,120
VanTurkey 8,0334,992
ValleyUk 9,5075,907
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3285,175
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3515,189
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8163,614
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4285,858
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8644,887
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6375,989
Vevay, InUsa 10,6066,590
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8666,752
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7876,703
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8426,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -