Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5474,068
ChlefAlgeria 10,8806,761
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5996,586
CeresArgentina 17,99811,184
ChamicalArgentina 17,63310,957
ChepesArgentina 17,64010,962
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,56410,914
ConcordiaArgentina 18,40611,438
CórdobaArgentina 17,85411,095
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,86011,099
CorrientesArgentina 18,14111,273
CairnsAustralia 5,8913,661
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9694,952
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2244,489
CedunaAustralia 7,5564,695
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9504,319
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2673,895
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5054,664
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5393,442
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4934,656
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4194,610
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7302,939
CharnocksBarbados 14,2748,870
CotonouBenin 13,4778,375
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,36711,414
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,60411,560
CabroboBrazil 16,98910,557
CaceresBrazil 17,30410,753
CaetiteBrazil 17,60910,942
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,80110,440
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,89111,117
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,35111,404
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,52211,510
Campos SalesBrazil 16,82610,456
CanavieirasBrazil 17,77711,047
CaparaoBrazil 18,33011,390
CapinopolisBrazil 17,96511,164
CaratingaBrazil 18,24911,340
CaravelasBrazil 18,00911,191
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,61210,944
CarolinaBrazil 16,80510,443
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,55411,529
CataguasesBrazil 18,42311,448
CatalaoBrazil 17,96811,166
CatanduvaBrazil 18,24111,335
CaxiasBrazil 16,58510,306
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,85011,713
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,62110,328
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,43711,457
ChapecoBrazil 18,59311,554
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,99910,564
CipoBrazil 17,26610,729
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,86410,480
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,15511,282
CordeiroBrazil 18,49611,494
CorrentinaBrazil 17,52410,890
CorumbaBrazil 17,59110,931
CoximBrazil 17,70010,999
CrateusBrazil 16,62310,330
CuiabaBrazil 17,34510,779
CuritibaBrazil 18,65211,591
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0595,008
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2724,519
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4554,632
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5125,289
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2465,124
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9595,567
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5524,071
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2134,482
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9964,347
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9646,192
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9624,948
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9616,190
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3916,457
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6536,620
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6476,616
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4244,614
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5166,535
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1795,082
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4275,858
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8576,125
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4485,250
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7154,173
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0134,980
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0434,998
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8496,121
Comox, BcCanada 7,4904,655
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3214,550
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1395,058
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0535,004
ChicoChile 17,22910,706
ChillanChile 17,27710,736
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,18910,682
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,14310,653
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,14810,656
Curico-General FreireChile 17,32210,764
ChangchunChina 1,449900
ChangduChina 3,8462,390
ChangshaChina 2,5541,587
ChengduChina 3,2462,017
ChongqingChina 3,0621,903
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1778,810
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4055,845
CamagueyCuba 12,5987,829
CasablancaCuba 12,1857,572
ChebCzech Republic 9,1175,665
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6455,372
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1758,187
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2108,209
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2188,214
CanarEcuador 14,6859,125
CairoEgypt 9,4635,880
CaenFrance 9,7506,059
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8796,139
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3709,551
CocobeachGabon 13,3478,294
CologneGermany 9,2845,769
ChiosGreece 9,2475,746
CorfuGreece 9,5495,934
ConakryGuinea 14,2008,824
CatacamasHonduras 12,7007,892
CholutecaHonduras 12,7547,925
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3263,931
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5902,852
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5902,852
ChahbaharIran 7,3684,579
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5975,964
ClonesIreland 9,4975,901
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5355,925
CorkIreland 9,7646,067
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7696,070
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2076,343
CameriItaly 9,6826,016
CampobassoItaly 9,7036,029
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1126,284
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1946,335
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1966,336
Cape MeleItaly 9,8436,117
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7936,086
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0156,223
CerviaItaly 9,6105,972
CiampinoItaly 9,7976,088
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6956,025
Cisa PassItaly 9,7116,034
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8196,102
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4235,856
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0746,260
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7706,071
ChibaJapan 14087
ChichibuJapan 5937
ChichijimaJapan 1,014630
ChoshiJapan 208129
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8375,491
ChilekaMalawi 12,2277,598
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2447,609
ChitipaMalawi 12,0127,464
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1756,323
ComitanMexico 12,1587,555
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4172,123
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4041,494
ChoirMongolia 2,7891,733
CasablancaMorocco 11,5547,179
ChindeMozambique 12,2667,622
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0903,163
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5625,320
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1495,685
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5945,962
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4585,877
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4555,876
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2185,728
CondegaNicaragua 12,8017,955
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4783,404
ChejuNorth Korea 1,126700
ChunchonNorth Korea 994618
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 952592
ChhorPakistan 6,5484,069
ChitralPakistan 5,8943,663
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,32811,389
ConcepcionParaguay 17,96211,162
CajamarcaPeru 15,0929,379
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0659,361
ChiclayoPeru 14,9609,296
ChimbotePeru 15,2459,473
CuzcoPeru 16,10110,005
CzestochowaPoland 8,7285,424
CoimbraPortugal 10,9276,790
CalafatRomania 9,0355,614
CeahlauRomania 8,6355,366
ClujRomania 8,7905,462
ConstantaRomania 8,6715,388
CraiovaRomania 8,9555,565
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9543,079
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3423,320
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1792,597
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4882,789
Cape UelenRussia 4,7262,937
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,296805
CaraRussia 2,8061,743
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2013,853
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1372,571
ChitaRussia 2,6941,674
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6901,671
CokurdahRussia 3,9262,440
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5671,595
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6199,084
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,218757
CaceresSpain 10,9186,784
CadizSpain 11,2046,962
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8636,751
CordobaSpain 11,0146,844
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7514,195
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2362,632
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4582,770
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3032,674
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1502,579
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4962,794
ChumphonThailand 4,8513,015
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1025,656
CorumTurkey 8,5045,284
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4394,001
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3093,921
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6475,995
CernovcyUkraine 8,5435,309
ChernigovUkraine 8,0294,989
CarrascoUruguay 18,69011,614
ColoniaUruguay 18,52511,512
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5928,446
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5546,558
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9876,827
Camden, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Canton, NyUsa 10,4316,482
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6155,975
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3727,067
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4626,501
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3146,409
Casper, WyUsa 9,0755,640
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7634,824
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8276,728
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1506,929
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4087,089
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3997,083
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8066,715
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1356,919
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9696,816
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6445,993
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9406,798
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5006,525
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6206,600
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2346,981
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6475,995
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3095,784
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1996,338
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1736,322
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2485,126
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5396,549
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2335,738
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5976,585
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5956,584
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6286,604
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8916,146
Clark, SdUsa 9,3975,839
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7156,659
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6686,629
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7746,074
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5066,528
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0686,256
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8913,040
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3106,407
College Park, MdUsa 10,9506,805
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4925,899
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2306,357
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2466,988
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5186,536
Columbus, InUsa 10,5376,548
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2286,356
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5936,583
Conception, MoUsa 9,9756,199
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8626,128
Conway, ArUsa 10,5716,569
Conway, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6306,605
Corning, ArUsa 10,5416,550
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6016,587
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8356,733
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5486,555
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6246,602
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8874,901
Covington, LaUsa 11,0356,858
Covington, TnUsa 10,5976,585
Crete, NeUsa 9,7806,077
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8195,480
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5744,085
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5744,085
CaracasVenezuela 14,2298,842
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6219,085
CoroVenezuela 13,9988,698
ChipataZambia 12,3127,651
ChomaZambia 13,0088,083
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7047,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -