Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5394,063
TiranaAlbania 9,4245,856
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8557,367
TebessaAlgeria 10,5926,582
TimimounAlgeria 11,5797,195
TindoufAlgeria 12,1547,553
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9136,781
TrelewArgentina 17,81411,070
TucumanArgentina 17,56110,913
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1673,833
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1663,832
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1573,205
TibooburraAustralia 7,2484,504
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1673,833
TshaneBotswana 13,8758,622
TaguatingaBrazil 17,38010,800
TarauacaBrazil 15,7489,786
TauaBrazil 16,71510,387
TefeBrazil 15,7019,757
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,03411,206
TeresinaBrazil 16,61110,323
TiriosBrazil 15,5409,657
TorresBrazil 18,96711,786
TracuateuaBrazil 16,12810,022
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,08211,236
TriunfoBrazil 16,90410,504
TucuruiBrazil 16,36210,168
TuriacuBrazil 16,21810,078
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5854,713
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5624,078
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5295,300
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5954,720
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5315,301
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5375,927
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8496,120
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4694,642
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3996,462
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3856,453
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4256,478
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0325,613
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6576,622
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,24510,716
TaiyuanChina 2,3201,442
TaoyuanChina 2,0351,264
TengchongChina 3,9882,478
TønderDenmark 8,8605,506
TylstrupDenmark 8,6255,360
TystofteDenmark 8,7315,426
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2368,225
TahrirEgypt 9,4785,890
TantaEgypt 9,4465,870
TallinEstonia 7,8384,871
TartuEstonia 7,8304,866
TampereFinland 7,7334,805
TurkuFinland 7,8624,885
ToulonFrance 10,0296,232
ToulouseFrance 10,1936,334
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7586,064
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0096,219
TchibanGabon 13,5178,399
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7324,805
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4055,844
TamaleGhana 13,4438,354
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2925,774
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5535,937
TimehriGuyana 15,0089,326
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6867,883
TelaHonduras 12,5257,783
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9044,290
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9044,290
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3393,318
TabrizIran 7,8364,869
TeheranIran 7,5804,710
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0725,637
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6425,992
TarvisioItaly 9,3535,812
TermoliItaly 9,6485,995
TorinoItaly 9,7706,071
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7606,065
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1296,294
TrevicoItaly 9,7126,035
TrevisoItaly 9,4965,901
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4135,849
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7716,072
TabouIvory Coast 14,3178,897
TadotsuJapan 464288
TakadaJapan 162100
TakamatsuJapan 436271
TakayamaJapan 12980
TanegashimaJapan 894555
TatenoJapan 14892
TateyamaJapan 14188
TokushimaJapan 405252
TokyoJapan 11068
TomakomaiJapan 815506
TottoriJapan 391243
ToyamaJapan 168104
ToyookaJapan 338210
TsuJapan 212132
TsurugaJapan 225140
TsuyamaJapan 417259
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0663,769
TripoliLebanon 8,8425,494
TobrukLibya 9,8806,140
TripoliLibya 10,5276,542
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1865,087
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0956,895
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7327,290
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9097,401
ThyoloMalawi 12,2337,602
TawauMalaysia 4,0852,538
TessalitMali 12,3647,683
TimbuktuMali 12,9188,028
TombMali 12,9228,030
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2088,207
TacubayaMexico 11,3917,078
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2646,999
TarialanMongolia 3,3222,065
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5762,222
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3132,059
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9681,844
TangierMorocco 11,2667,001
TarfayaMorocco 12,3407,668
TazaMorocco 11,3267,038
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3512,704
TaungooMyanmar 4,5132,805
ThandweMyanmar 4,7282,938
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0454,378
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9525,563
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5835,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3275,796
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1065,658
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1225,669
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0305,611
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9585,567
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0485,623
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1115,662
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4805,891
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2985,778
TahouaNiger 12,5507,799
TillaberyNiger 12,8677,996
TaejonNorth Korea 1,008627
TromsoNorway 7,3354,558
TrondheimNorway 8,0865,025
ThumraitOman 8,3925,215
TacnaPeru 16,57110,298
TarapotoPeru 15,2019,446
TrujilloPeru 15,1189,394
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0401,889
TorunPoland 8,5815,333
TimisoaraRomania 8,9975,591
TambovRussia 7,3674,578
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2523,885
TaraRussia 5,2283,249
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0993,169
TermezRussia 6,2123,860
TernejRussia 1,051653
TobolskRussia 5,5853,470
TomskRussia 4,5852,849
Tot’MaRussia 6,9344,309
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1623,829
TuapseRussia 8,0024,973
TuraRussia 4,0792,535
TurukhanskRussia 4,6682,901
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3165,789
TortosaSpain 10,4936,521
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5164,049
TokerSudan 9,7556,062
TartousSyria 8,8075,473
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0131,251
TaboraTanzania 11,7557,305
TakThailand 4,4092,740
TrangThailand 5,0433,134
TabligboTogo 13,5218,402
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,41210,820
TunisTunisia 10,3506,431
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2224,488
TireeUk 9,2615,755
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2345,738
TernopilUkraine 8,4735,265
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,79911,682
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1906,954
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6073,485
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0836,887
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4087,089
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7327,290
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2256,975
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8786,760
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Temple, TxUsa 10,5756,571
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0916,892
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0626,874
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4756,510
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9146,160
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4026,464
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8785,517
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0186,225
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6976,647
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6776,013
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9926,831
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5595,940
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2436,365
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9786,822
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5475,932
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8983,665
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7999,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -