Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9543,700
FarahAfghanistan 6,8634,264
FormosaArgentina 18,10311,250
ForrestAustralia 7,4744,645
FrancistownBotswana 13,2208,215
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,35810,165
FloraniaBrazil 16,69510,375
FlorestaBrazil 16,99110,559
FlorianoBrazil 16,79810,438
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,89211,740
FormosaBrazil 17,70111,000
FortalezaBrazil 16,45610,226
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,33111,391
FrancaBrazil 18,23611,332
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4315,239
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7144,794
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8474,876
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1464,440
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1625,072
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0664,391
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5954,720
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5004,661
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5956,584
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6066,591
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7055,409
FayaChad 11,2847,012
FamagustaCyprus 8,9345,552
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8365,491
FarafraEgypt 9,9376,175
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2148,211
FichtelbergGermany 9,0605,630
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2855,770
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3665,820
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1285,672
FaranahGuinea 13,9998,699
FalconaraItaly 9,6045,968
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7026,029
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6606,003
FonniItaly 10,1226,290
FrontoneItaly 9,6465,994
FrosinoneItaly 9,7726,072
FukauraJapan 567352
FukueJapan 953592
FukuiJapan 215133
FukuokaJapan 783487
FukushimaJapan 289179
FukuyamaJapan 501312
FushikiJapan 184114
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4373,379
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5027,147
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7327,290
FunchalMadeira 12,0027,458
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0548,734
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3987,083
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3315,177
FaroPortugal 11,2266,976
FerganaRussia 5,7353,564
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2708,868
FalunSweden 8,1245,048
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4235,856
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1885,088
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7033,544
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8416,115
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0526,247
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6916,022
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3045,782
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5966,585
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6566,001
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4216,475
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3345,800
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3706,444
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2466,988
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5727,191
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5377,169
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9855,584
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4606,500
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2975,777
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2776,386
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9876,206
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3355,801
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7766,075
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4405,866
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8927,390
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1446,303
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4056,466
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3926,458
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4466,491
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8266,727
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6786,635
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0026,837
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6266,603
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0436,862
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6165,354
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3165,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -