Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1366,920
In SalahAlgeria 11,6397,233
InnsbruckAustria 9,4025,842
IbiriteBrazil 18,25611,345
IguatuBrazil 16,75010,408
IlheusBrazil 17,68310,988
ImperatrizBrazil 16,60810,320
IndaialBrazil 18,79311,678
IpameriBrazil 17,91211,131
IraiBrazil 18,55411,530
IreceBrazil 17,30510,754
ItaberabaBrazil 17,44310,839
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9989,941
ItaitubaBrazil 16,21810,078
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,02911,203
ItaperunaBrazil 18,40611,438
ItapevaBrazil 18,52911,514
ItirucuBrazil 17,53110,894
ItuacuBrazil 17,58510,928
IvinhemaBrazil 18,10111,248
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4874,031
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0095,599
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2793,902
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7055,409
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6874,155
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,75310,410
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6258,467
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,92810,519
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1298,159
IzobambaEcuador 14,5309,029
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3675,821
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5847,820
IoanninaGreece 9,4885,896
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3265,174
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1085,039
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1573,826
IranshahrIran 7,2564,509
IstranaItaly 9,4975,902
IidaJapan 6842
IizukaJapan 752468
IrakoJapan 176109
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8901,174
IrozakiJapan 12276
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8691,161
IshinomakiJapan 392244
IwamizawaJapan 883549
IzuharaJapan 859534
IrbidJordan 8,9645,570
IfraneMorocco 11,4497,114
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6005,966
IlorinNigeria 13,1388,164
InchonNorth Korea 1,083673
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8594,262
IslamabadPakistan 5,8773,652
IquitosPeru 15,1949,441
IloiloPhilippines 3,2111,995
IasiRomania 8,5275,299
IcaRussia 2,5651,594
IlirnejRussia 3,9772,472
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8701,162
IrkutskRussia 3,2572,024
Ivdel’Russia 5,9843,719
IbizaSpain 10,6326,607
IspartaTurkey 8,9945,589
IstanbulTurkey 8,8695,511
IzmirTurkey 9,1755,701
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5845,334
IzmailUkraine 8,5785,331
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Independence, KsUsa 10,1696,319
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5666,566
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4576,498
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9466,180
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3325,799
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6657,249
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8566,124
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8086,095
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6296,605
IsokaZambia 12,0957,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -