Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1683,833
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5934,097
KhostAfghanistan 6,1583,827
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1053,794
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,82410,455
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6024,724
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3045,782
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6794,772
KandiBenin 13,0328,098
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7094,790
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7286,045
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7276,044
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8174,858
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1835,706
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9913,723
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0094,355
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2905,773
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3976,461
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4103,362
KashiChina 5,4193,368
KunmingChina 3,6172,248
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2498,233
KhargaEgypt 9,8556,124
KosseirEgypt 9,5185,915
KajaaniFinland 7,3884,591
KuopioFinland 7,4744,645
KuusamoFinland 7,2274,491
KarlsruheGermany 9,3935,837
KasselGermany 9,1475,684
KonstanzGermany 9,4715,885
KumasiGhana 13,7288,530
KalamataGreece 9,6135,974
KerkiraGreece 9,5495,934
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6085,970
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5715,326
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1165,043
KankanGuinea 13,8838,627
KindiaGuinea 14,1138,770
KissidougouGuinea 14,0208,712
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4594,014
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7861,731
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7861,731
KeszthelyHungary 9,1435,681
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7665,447
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0363,129
KotaIndia 6,0263,745
KozhikodeIndia 6,8304,244
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3343,315
KermanIran 7,4114,605
KermanshahIran 7,9824,960
Khoram AbadIran 7,9454,937
KilkennyIreland 9,6586,002
KingstonJamaica 12,9898,071
KagoshimaJapan 871541
KanazawaJapan 201125
KaruizawaJapan 7647
KatsuuraJapan 170106
KawaguchikoJapan 2717
KitamiesashiJapan 1,085674
KobeJapan 322200
KochiJapan 514319
KumamotoJapan 788490
KumejimaJapan 1,525948
KureJapan 570354
KushiroJapan 955594
KutchanJapan 826514
KyotoJapan 266165
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7332,941
KitaleKenya 11,1606,935
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2175,106
KufraLibya 10,4986,524
KaunasLithuania 8,1895,089
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2605,133
KybartaiLithuania 8,2595,132
KarongaMalawi 11,9727,439
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9433,072
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0272,502
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2483,261
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9513,076
KuantanMalaysia 5,0703,150
KuchingMalaysia 4,7882,975
KayesMali 13,6118,458
KeniebaMali 13,7558,547
KidalMali 12,4997,767
KitaMali 13,6388,475
KoutiaMali 13,4708,370
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2092,615
KisinevMoldova 8,4575,255
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1131,313
KhatgalMongolia 3,4742,159
KhovdMongolia 4,0562,520
KhujirtMongolia 3,2061,992
KhutagMongolia 3,2682,031
KenitraMorocco 11,4357,106
KalewaMyanmar 4,4632,773
KathaMyanmar 4,2292,628
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9403,070
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7422,947
KengtungMyanmar 4,0942,544
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1952,607
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3398,910
KathmanduNepal 5,0493,138
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8144,234
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1165,665
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3145,788
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1745,701
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0935,651
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2635,756
KanoNigeria 12,5547,801
KangnungNorth Korea 892554
KarasjokNorway 7,1444,440
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3825,209
KristiansandNorway 8,6165,354
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1995,095
KhasabOman 7,6954,782
KarachiPakistan 6,8344,247
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8164,235
KhanpurPakistan 6,3123,922
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7074,168
KororPalau 3,1771,974
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8035,471
KlodzkoPoland 8,8825,519
KoszalinPoland 8,6055,347
KrakowPoland 8,7485,436
KalakanRussia 2,7281,695
KaliningradRussia 8,3605,195
KamenskoeRussia 3,5412,200
KandalaksaRussia 7,0384,373
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5544,073
KazanRussia 6,7664,205
KemRussia 7,0654,391
KerchRussia 8,0985,032
KhabarovskRussia 1,456905
KirenskRussia 3,3282,068
KirovRussia 6,6294,119
KljuciRussia 2,8421,766
KolpasevRussia 4,7262,937
KorfRussia 3,3692,094
KostromaRussia 7,1454,440
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4852,787
KotlasRussia 6,6834,153
KrasnodarRussia 7,9414,935
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2383,877
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2313,872
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0912,542
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9313,685
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7894,219
KurganRussia 5,7963,602
KurskRussia 7,7284,803
KyraRussia 2,6461,644
KigaliRwanda 11,7937,328
KoldaSenegal 13,9418,663
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0878,754
KosiceSlovakia 8,7755,453
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8538,609
KimchaekSouth Korea 988614
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6694,144
KadugliSudan 10,9436,800
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2366,361
KassalaSudan 10,0676,256
KhartoumSudan 10,3836,452
KostiSudan 10,5426,551
KalmarSweden 8,4035,222
KaresuandoSweden 7,3094,542
KarlstadSweden 8,3065,161
KristianstadSweden 8,5485,312
KamishliSyria 8,2765,143
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5692,839
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4572,770
Khon KaenThailand 4,1272,565
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5242,812
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2902,666
KairouanTunisia 10,4576,498
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5545,316
KarsTurkey 7,9314,928
KastamonuTurkey 8,5305,300
KayseriTurkey 8,5845,335
KonyaTurkey 8,8415,494
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6524,133
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7094,169
KinlossUk 9,0525,625
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8384,870
KievUkraine 8,1375,057
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9854,962
KirovogradUkraine 8,1645,073
KlepininoUkraine 8,2255,111
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0675,013
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4075,224
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1345,055
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2566,373
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2285,113
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0506,245
Keene, NhUsa 10,7366,671
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4486,493
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7416,053
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0917,513
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3705,823
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2613,269
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1326,296
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2917,017
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1275,050
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9306,792
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5103,424
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0563,142
KabompoZambia 13,0738,123
KabweZambia 12,7397,916
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7337,912
KafirondaZambia 12,6577,866
KaomaZambia 13,0918,135
KasamaZambia 12,2377,604
KasempaZambia 12,9198,028
KawambwaZambia 12,3957,703
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7787,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -