Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7307,289
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7426,675
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7386,672
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4856,515
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,46911,477
AzulArgentina 18,36411,412
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8534,880
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1475,063
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6304,120
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6244,116
AmberleyAustralia 7,1934,470
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6954,782
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6194,734
AimoresBrazil 18,21511,319
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,39910,812
AltamiraBrazil 16,23910,091
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,46610,232
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,58111,547
ApodiBrazil 16,65710,351
AracajuBrazil 17,22810,705
AracuaiBrazil 17,92411,138
AragarcasBrazil 17,57010,918
AraxaBrazil 18,14611,276
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,95310,535
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2193,865
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8254,241
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3845,832
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3985,840
AbecheChad 11,4677,126
AntofagastaChile 16,91510,511
AricaChile 16,58710,308
AltaiChina 4,3152,681
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4939,006
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4678,990
AraucaColombia 14,3628,925
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1278,157
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2388,226
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2458,230
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4975,901
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4015,842
AswanEgypt 9,7816,078
AsyutEgypt 9,7086,033
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5437,795
AsmaraEritrea 9,8646,130
AssabEritrea 9,6806,015
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2946,397
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9896,207
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9676,193
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3006,401
AccraGhana 13,7238,528
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0825,643
AthensGreece 9,4345,862
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4525,873
AasiaatGreenland 8,3715,202
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7495,437
AputiteqGreenland 8,4875,274
AkureyriIceland 8,5675,323
AgraIndia 5,7313,562
AhmedabadIndia 6,4233,991
AkolaIndia 6,1553,825
AllahabadIndia 5,4833,407
AmritsarIndia 5,8083,609
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5092,802
AbadanIran 8,1265,050
ArakIran 7,7904,841
AlbengaItaly 9,8386,113
AlgheroItaly 10,1276,293
AmendolaItaly 9,6455,994
AnconaItaly 9,5965,963
ArezzoItaly 9,6986,026
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0158,709
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9688,680
AbashiriJapan 1,049652
AburatsuJapan 802499
AikawaJapan 264164
AjiroJapan 8553
AkitaJapan 470292
AkuneJapan 870541
AomoriJapan 605376
AsahikawaJapan 957595
AsosanJapan 754469
AmmanJordan 8,9915,587
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2373,255
AinaziLatvia 7,9544,943
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0196,847
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8166,721
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3057,025
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7386,673
AtarMauritania 13,0898,134
AgalegaMauritius 9,9656,192
AcapulcoMexico 11,5567,181
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5582,211
AltaiMongolia 3,6942,295
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1931,984
AgadirMorocco 11,9507,426
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2585,753
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5175,914
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2515,749
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0445,620
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9145,539
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8905,524
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8885,523
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0128,086
AgadezNiger 12,1867,572
AsuncionParaguay 18,08511,238
ArequipaPeru 16,34210,155
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5441,581
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7157,280
AradRomania 8,9645,570
AjanRussia 2,3111,436
AldanRussia 2,7281,696
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0514,382
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0373,130
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7181,068
AnadyrRussia 4,1372,571
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8384,249
ArmavirRussia 7,8124,855
AstrakhanRussia 7,2754,521
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5834,712
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6126,595
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7766,696
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7696,692
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9996,835
Abu HamedSudan 10,0486,244
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4466,492
AqiqSudan 9,7306,046
ArbaatSudan 9,7256,043
AromaSudan 10,0646,254
AtbaraSudan 10,1206,289
Abu KamalSyria 8,4605,257
AleppoSyria 8,6265,360
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3472,701
AtakpameTogo 13,4638,366
AdanaTurkey 8,7125,414
AfyonTurkey 8,9265,547
AnkaraTurkey 8,6855,397
AntalyaTurkey 9,0425,619
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9274,304
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0545,627
AberporthUk 9,6165,975
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5715,948
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3115,164
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1945,092
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9344,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9504,940
ArtigasUruguay 18,49611,493
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8296,729
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3385,803
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7114,792
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3166,411
Ada, MnUsa 9,2865,770
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3566,435
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1986,958
Akron, OhUsa 10,5726,570
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5245,918
Albany, GaUsa 11,2817,010
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6986,648
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Albion, NeUsa 9,6425,991
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6545,999
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1056,279
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4795,890
Algona, IaUsa 9,7766,075
Alice, TxUsa 10,7846,702
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8466,740
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Alma, MiUsa 10,2186,349
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0896,270
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2106,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9626,190
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8026,712
Amite, LaUsa 11,0296,854
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6213,493
Anderson, InUsa 10,4466,491
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0546,869
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6136,595
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3566,435
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8264,242
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4337,104
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8517,364
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0366,858
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5805,953
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7544,818
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0056,217
Athens, GaUsa 11,1366,920
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1076,902
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9996,835
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3042,053
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2596,996
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4515,251
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1676,318
Austin, TxUsa 10,6176,597
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2213,866
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6773,528
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2048,826
AdenYemen 9,4935,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -