Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3703,958
ShkoderAlbania 9,3795,828
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5306,544
SaltaArgentina 17,42210,826
San AntonioArgentina 17,87911,110
San LuisArgentina 17,72311,013
San RafaelArgentina 17,56910,917
Santa RosaArgentina 17,96811,165
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,68910,992
SarmientoArgentina 17,44910,843
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8514,879
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8424,873
SalzburgAustria 9,2755,764
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5974,721
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5514,693
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5204,673
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5967,206
SaveBenin 13,3298,283
Santa CruzBolivia 17,09310,622
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3045,782
SalvadorBrazil 17,47910,862
Santa MariaBrazil 18,69211,615
SantaremBrazil 16,0749,988
SantosBrazil 18,62911,576
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,37411,418
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,61210,323
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,78310,429
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,87011,726
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,50411,499
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,46711,476
Sao LuisBrazil 16,31910,141
Sao MateusBrazil 18,12211,261
São PauloBrazil 18,57311,542
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,33011,391
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9789,929
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,21010,695
SerrinhaBrazil 17,33110,770
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,19311,305
SobralBrazil 16,45910,228
SoureBrazil 16,0609,980
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,25710,723
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,90011,745
SurubimBrazil 16,86610,481
SadovoBulgaria 9,0505,624
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1965,715
SofiaBulgaria 9,1075,659
SiemreapCambodia 4,2612,648
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9676,815
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3665,199
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6816,637
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8884,280
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9494,939
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4666,504
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3845,210
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9186,163
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6686,008
Scott, SkCanada 8,2605,133
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1596,313
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8146,720
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4996,524
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1163,801
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2555,751
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7524,817
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5006,525
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6156,596
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4685,262
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4615,258
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7276,666
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4127,713
SalCape Verde 13,8708,619
SantiagoChile 17,33610,773
SewellChile 17,37910,800
ShanghaiChina 1,6591,031
ShantouChina 2,5081,559
ShenyangChina 1,466911
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1828,192
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7768,560
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2568,238
SibenikCroatia 9,4575,877
SplitCroatia 9,4455,869
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5815,332
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7595,443
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1898,196
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3258,280
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2568,238
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1778,189
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2448,230
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2888,257
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1618,178
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2568,237
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1968,200
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3518,296
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2318,222
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1558,175
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1218,154
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2958,262
San GabrielEcuador 14,4989,009
SalloumEgypt 9,8156,099
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9666,193
SohagEgypt 9,6896,021
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3605,816
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5767,815
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,80811,066
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2364,496
StrasbourgFrance 9,4675,883
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4869,623
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2549,479
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9204,922
SchleswigGermany 8,8675,510
StuttgartGermany 9,3775,827
SamosGreece 9,2445,744
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3115,786
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5955,962
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5705,326
SiguiriGuinea 13,7768,561
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5157,777
SzegedHungary 9,0265,609
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1335,676
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6955,403
SagarIndia 5,8323,624
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7093,548
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2562,645
SemnanIran 7,4194,610
ShahroudIran 7,2534,507
ShirazIran 7,8164,857
ShannonIreland 9,6976,026
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8776,138
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6185,977
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6305,984
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7416,053
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1056,280
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7846,080
SigonellaItaly 10,0286,232
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1858,815
SagaJapan 802498
SaigoJapan 474294
SakaiJapan 481299
SakataJapan 379236
SapporoJapan 856532
SaseboJapan 855531
SendaiJapan 356221
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 606376
ShimonosekiJapan 722449
ShinjoJapan 377234
ShionomisakiJapan 355221
ShirakawaJapan 221137
ShizuokaJapan 7849
SumotoJapan 364226
SuttsuJapan 806501
SuwaJapan 5836
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,61010,321
SavannakhetLaos 3,9662,464
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1395,057
SiluteLithuania 8,2715,140
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2635,756
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7856,702
SalimaMalawi 12,1447,547
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9162,434
SibuMalaysia 4,6162,869
SanMali 13,3448,292
SegouMali 13,4168,337
SikassoMali 13,5788,438
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1076,281
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9457,422
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0941,923
SainshandMongolia 2,6041,618
SafiMorocco 11,7477,300
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0787,505
SittweMyanmar 4,7592,958
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6385,368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8144,234
SaiqOman 7,7524,817
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4245,235
SurOman 7,6224,737
SialkotPakistan 5,8003,604
SibbiPakistan 6,5124,047
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,22211,323
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9829,931
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1671,968
SandomierzPoland 8,6025,345
SniezkaPoland 8,9015,531
SuwalkiPoland 8,2875,150
SzczecinPoland 8,7405,431
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2677,001
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7667,311
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4678,368
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7486,679
Satu MareRomania 8,7545,440
SibiuRomania 8,8335,489
SulinaRomania 8,5375,305
SadrinskRussia 5,8933,662
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5424,687
SalekhardRussia 5,6203,493
SaratovRussia 7,1444,439
SejmcanRussia 3,1771,974
SelagoncyRussia 3,7472,328
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6701,038
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3301,448
SmolenskRussia 7,7764,832
SociRussia 7,9864,962
SortovalaRussia 7,4174,609
SuntarRussia 3,2842,041
SurgutRussia 5,2783,280
SverdlovskRussia 6,0573,764
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4624,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6228,465
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6278,468
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6846,018
SingaporeSingapore 5,2203,244
SliacSlovakia 8,8925,526
SeoulSouth Korea 1,055656
SineijuSouth Korea 1,336830
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7386,673
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3706,444
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4246,478
SevilleSpain 11,1016,898
SennarSudan 10,4356,484
ShambatSudan 10,3806,450
ShendiSudan 10,2336,359
StenseleSweden 7,7284,802
StockholmSweden 8,1235,048
StorlienSweden 8,0394,996
SundsvallSweden 7,9084,914
SantisSwitzerland 9,5005,904
SongeaTanzania 11,8647,372
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9672,465
SongkhlaThailand 4,9913,101
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4872,788
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9563,080
SurinThailand 4,1792,597
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2698,245
SokodeTogo 13,3418,290
SfaxTunisia 10,5046,527
SousseTunisia 10,4136,471
SamsunTurkey 8,3645,197
SiirtTurkey 8,1695,076
SivasTurkey 8,4115,227
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7444,191
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8896,145
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0775,640
SarataUkraine 8,4845,272
SarnyUkraine 8,2985,157
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2915,152
SumyUkraine 7,8714,891
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8084,852
SaltoUruguay 18,41511,443
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3765,205
Safford, AzUsa 9,5715,948
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5926,582
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7587,306
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3346,422
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6916,022
Salem, InUsa 10,5376,548
Salem, OrUsa 7,8844,899
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8845,520
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3476,430
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6296,605
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0695,636
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3685,200
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4678,369
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6355,366
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4855,894
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7745,452
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6825,395
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1046,900
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9216,165
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4137,092
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7876,082
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5376,548
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7714,829
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7824,836
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7124,792
Selma, AlUsa 11,1186,909
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9026,775
Seymour, InUsa 10,5376,548
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6786,635
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9095,536
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6816,637
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6986,027
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5815,954
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2756,385
Southport, NcUsa 11,3887,077
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7736,694
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0256,230
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0725,016
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6405,991
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3006,400
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4502,765
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5565,938
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3356,422
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7726,072
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8666,752
State College, PaUsa 10,7366,671
State University, MsUsa 10,9176,784
State University, NmUsa 9,8566,124
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9406,798
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2345,738
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1396,300
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4335,240
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7426,054
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8476,741
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4556,497
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3807,071
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0174,982
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1716,320
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8366,112
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5776,572
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1483,821
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1898,817
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4608,985
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0909,377
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3957,702
SocotraYemen 8,7175,417
SenangaZambia 13,3088,269
SerenjeZambia 12,5077,772
SeshekeZambia 13,2958,261
SolweziZambia 12,7887,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -