Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0306,854
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9517,426
OranArgentina 17,40910,818
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8364,248
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0324,370
OstendeBelgium 9,4275,858
ObidosBrazil 15,9919,937
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2258,218
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3756,447
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3776,448
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,21210,696
OdenseDenmark 8,7575,442
OtavaloEcuador 14,4999,010
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7124,792
OuluFinland 7,4374,621
OroomiehIran 7,9544,942
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0396,239
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8648,615
ObihiroJapan 900559
OfunatoJapan 470292
OitaJapan 691429
OkayamaJapan 436271
OkinoerabuJapan 1,306812
OmaezakiJapan 12276
OmuJapan 1,060659
OnahamaJapan 254158
OsakaJapan 297185
OshimaJapan 12678
OtaruJapan 862536
OwaseJapan 279173
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7787,319
OujoaMorocco 11,1756,944
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9664,329
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4595,878
OphirNew Zealand 9,5105,910
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1185,666
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5655,944
OcotalNicaragua 12,7737,937
OrlandNorway 8,0905,027
OsloNorway 8,3645,198
OhotskRussia 2,6571,651
OkhotskRussia 2,6571,651
OlekminskRussia 3,0401,889
OlenekRussia 3,9942,482
OmskRussia 5,3013,294
OnegaRussia 6,9704,331
OrenburgRussia 6,5634,078
OymyakonRussia 3,0851,917
OviedoSpain 10,5196,537
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9644,949
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9085,535
OdessaUkraine 8,3885,213
OvrucUkraine 8,1775,081
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8996,773
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6425,991
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8616,749
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6655,385
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9146,161
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4316,482
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2076,343
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0596,251
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5725,948
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7724,829
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8166,100
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8046,093
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4876,517
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7547,304
Orono, MeUsa 10,6276,604
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9606,189
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5296,543
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2076,343
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0596,251
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5946,583
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2556,373
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4556,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -