Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,05810,600
UaupesBrazil 15,2319,465
UbatubaBrazil 18,61311,566
UberabaBrazil 18,13511,270
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7834,836
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3782,720
UpernavikGreenland 7,9034,911
UummannaqGreenland 8,1605,071
UdineItaly 9,4085,846
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0236,228
UenoJapan 240149
UnzendakeJapan 829515
UrakawaJapan 810503
UshibukaJapan 876544
UtsunomiyaJapan 15495
UwajimaJapan 613381
UkmergeLithuania 8,1175,044
UtenaLithuania 8,0595,008
UlaangomMongolia 4,0302,504
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9311,821
UlgiiMongolia 4,1802,597
UliastaiMongolia 3,6612,275
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0502,517
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6411,641
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 713443
UfaRussia 6,4093,983
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3583,329
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0311,883
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9531,835
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0241,879
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2813,903
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9201,815
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7641,718
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6892,292
Umm BeninSudan 10,4396,487
UmeňSweden 7,7054,788
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0402,511
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0632,525
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2782,659
UrfaTurkey 8,4515,252
UsakTurkey 9,0075,597
Uman’Ukraine 8,2655,136
UzgorodUkraine 8,7265,422
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7446,676
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4946,521
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3476,429
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5436,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -