Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2753,899
BustAfghanistan 6,7184,174
BatnaAlgeria 10,6626,626
BecharAlgeria 11,5007,146
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6436,614
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6257,224
BiskraAlgeria 10,7786,698
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3137,030
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,77610,425
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,76910,420
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,75410,411
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,21810,700
ByrdAntarctica 14,1348,783
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,15311,280
BarilocheArgentina 17,36910,793
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,46311,473
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3474,565
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1774,460
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2053,856
BrestBelarus 8,3955,217
BrusselsBelgium 9,4095,847
Belize CityBelize 12,3147,652
BeninBenin 13,4778,375
BohiconBenin 13,4318,346
BermudaBermuda 12,0727,502
BageBrazil 18,74811,650
BambuiBrazil 18,21711,321
BarbacenaBrazil 18,39611,432
BarbalhaBrazil 16,85510,474
BarcelosBrazil 15,5669,673
BarraBrazil 17,27610,736
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,63810,339
BarreirasBrazil 17,37610,798
BelémBrazil 16,14210,031
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,24911,340
BelterraBrazil 16,0879,997
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,04910,594
Bom JesusBrazil 18,86711,724
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,51710,885
BrasiliaBrazil 17,71211,007
BrevesBrazil 16,12310,019
BurgasBulgaria 8,8645,508
BurundiBurundi 11,9557,429
BatouriCameroon 12,6977,890
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2266,354
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7224,799
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9234,923
Banff, AbCanada 7,9664,950
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1136,285
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1436,303
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0175,603
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6944,781
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2656,379
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9494,318
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9015,531
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7325,426
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3875,212
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2364,497
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5567,181
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1854,465
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1664,453
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3597,680
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5747,192
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,24710,718
BeijingChina 2,0081,248
BarranquillaColombia 13,7678,555
Benito SalasColombia 14,4628,987
BogotáColombia 14,3798,935
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9805,580
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8137,341
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4907,762
BaniDominican Republic 13,2908,258
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2758,249
BahariyaEgypt 9,7776,075
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5595,940
BiarritzFrance 10,3346,421
BordeauxFrance 10,1696,319
BrestFrance 9,9696,195
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3365,801
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3345,800
BitamGabon 13,1128,148
BanjulGambia 13,9608,675
BerlinGermany 8,8765,516
BrockenGermany 9,0535,625
BokeGuinea 14,1278,779
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0728,744
BudapestHungary 8,9895,586
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9855,583
BangaloreIndia 6,5614,077
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6524,134
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3863,347
BikanerIndia 6,1123,798
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6812,909
BabolsarIran 7,4204,611
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6284,740
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6294,741
Bandar LengehIran 7,8004,847
BirjandIran 7,0874,404
BushehrIran 7,9964,969
BaghdadIraq 8,2775,143
BasraIraq 8,1525,066
BelmulletIreland 9,5755,950
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6285,983
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6175,976
BergamoItaly 9,6195,977
BolognaItaly 9,6365,988
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4715,885
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7936,086
BrindisiItaly 9,5855,957
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6918,508
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8698,618
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3053,296
BeirutLebanon 8,9075,535
BenghaziLibya 10,1136,284
BirzaiLithuania 8,0525,003
BitolaMacedonia 9,3505,810
BlantyreMalawi 12,2277,598
BvumbweMalawi 12,2327,601
BintuluMalaysia 4,4632,773
BamakoMali 13,5978,449
Bko-SMali 13,6038,453
BougounMali 13,6818,502
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5537,800
BaitagMongolia 4,0602,523
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8632,400
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0191,876
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4281,509
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4601,528
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3522,083
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5551,588
BulganMongolia 3,1931,984
BhamawMyanmar 4,1462,577
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6305,984
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6115,972
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2365,739
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0988,140
BilmaNiger 11,6947,267
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6447,857
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9954,347
BergenNorway 8,5155,292
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5165,292
BjornoyaNorway 6,9984,349
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6524,755
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8624,885
BadinPakistan 6,6734,147
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0253,744
BalakotPakistan 5,8243,619
BarkhanPakistan 6,3373,938
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6468,480
BascoPhilippines 2,3411,455
BialystokPoland 8,3505,189
BejaPortugal 11,1236,912
BragancaPortugal 10,7056,652
BistritaRomania 8,7095,412
BucharestRomania 8,8075,473
BajkitRussia 4,1112,555
BarabinskRussia 4,9883,099
BarnaulRussia 4,6462,887
BerezovoRussia 5,7053,545
BiserRussia 6,1203,803
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8541,152
BogdarinRussia 2,8351,762
BogucanyRussia 3,9112,430
BomnakRussia 2,2451,395
BorRussia 4,4202,746
BorzjaRussia 2,4101,498
BratskRussia 3,5822,226
BelgradeSerbia 9,1165,665
BoSierra Leone 14,2558,858
BontheSierra Leone 14,3368,909
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0365,615
BerberaSomalia 9,6475,995
BusanSouth Korea 865538
BadajozSpain 10,9956,833
BarcelonaSpain 10,3776,448
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5276,541
BabanusaSudan 11,0806,885
BaselSwitzerland 9,5575,939
BernSwitzerland 9,6165,976
BangkokThailand 4,5042,799
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4872,788
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3972,733
BizerteTunisia 10,3386,424
BalikesirTurkey 9,0405,618
BursaTurkey 8,9255,546
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6174,112
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4065,845
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4235,856
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4225,855
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4835,893
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6515,997
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5845,956
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7515,438
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3546,434
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9416,799
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3833,345
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3833,345
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7726,694
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0156,845
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6876,020
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8836,763
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8716,755
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7696,692
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9666,193
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3725,202
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9823,096
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6346,608
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5363,440
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8123,612
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1316,296
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7415,432
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6706,631
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9916,830
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6745,390
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1075,659
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9686,816
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2947,018
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6664,763
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3197,034
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9196,785
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5906,581
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4165,230
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7946,708
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8606,749
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8326,731
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8516,121
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7196,661
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2796,388
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7126,657
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8816,761
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6276,604
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9476,803
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4976,523
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0446,242
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6085,971
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9486,803
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9936,831
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1716,320
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3575,814
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8086,716
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5136,533
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4936,520
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9096,779
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9636,812
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1176,287
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5496,555
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2285,113
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1853,843
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3708,930
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1498,792
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0528,111
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0608,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -