Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7704,207
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0336,856
HuamboAngola 13,7828,564
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1023,792
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7765,454
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7805,456
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3133,923
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6627,247
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2883,907
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8106,718
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7876,703
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4216,476
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9536,185
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4026,464
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3704,580
Hope, BcCanada 7,7224,799
HaikouChina 3,2642,029
HailarChina 2,1501,336
HamiChina 3,9112,430
HetanChina 5,1633,208
HavanaCuba 12,1997,580
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2938,260
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1798,190
HelwanEgypt 9,4855,894
HurguadaEgypt 9,4925,898
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7155,415
HelsinkiFinland 7,7854,838
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7604,822
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3466,429
HamburgGermany 8,9245,545
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9245,546
HannoverGermany 9,0375,616
HelgolandGermany 8,9655,571
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3735,824
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5345,924
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5595,318
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6494,132
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2993,914
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6635,383
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2103,859
HaifaIsrael 9,0105,599
HaboroJapan 1,003623
HachijojimaJapan 305189
HachinoheJapan 600373
HagiJapan 665414
HakodateJapan 710441
HamadaJapan 595370
HamamatsuJapan 12779
HikoneJapan 214133
HimejiJapan 365227
HiradoJapan 863537
HirooJapan 844525
HiroshimaJapan 572355
HitaJapan 745463
HitoyoshiJapan 815506
HunLibya 10,6376,610
HomboriMali 12,9688,058
HomalinMyanmar 4,3212,685
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5452,824
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3655,820
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4285,858
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5885,958
HororataNew Zealand 9,4355,863
HyderabadPakistan 6,6774,149
HuanucoPeru 15,4849,622
HelPoland 8,4515,252
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,456905
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5133,426
HatangaRussia 4,5312,816
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9353,688
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8529,850
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8305,487
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0035,595
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4933,414
HaejuSouth Korea 1,173729
HyesanSouth Korea 1,104686
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6934,159
HalaibSudan 9,5915,960
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1456,304
HudeibaSudan 10,1326,296
HaparandaSweden 7,4254,614
HarnosandSweden 7,8824,898
HamaSyria 8,7285,424
HassakahSyria 8,3445,185
Hua HinThailand 4,6372,881
HakkariTurkey 8,0555,005
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3145,788
HersonUkraine 8,2645,136
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4065,224
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7366,672
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6346,608
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4746,508
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8346,732
Hart, MiUsa 10,0806,264
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8206,723
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6325,985
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2827,011
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Hays, KsUsa 9,8286,107
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2715,140
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8056,093
Helena, MtUsa 8,4785,268
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5156,534
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1956,957
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1046,900
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4085,846
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7006,649
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1736,943
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9276,790
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3856,453
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3106,407
Holly, CoUsa 9,7266,044
Homer, AkUsa 5,5503,449
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3216,414
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6546,621
Horton, KsUsa 9,9746,198
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2765,764
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9136,782
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1066,280
Houma, LaUsa 11,1156,907
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7966,709
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7626,687
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8926,769
Huron, SdUsa 9,4365,863
HanoiVietnam 3,5652,215
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2362,632
HarareZimbabwe 12,7057,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -