Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9294,927
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8934,283
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7374,808
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9013,667
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1874,466
WoomeraAustralia 7,4334,619
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7893,598
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8626,128
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3756,447
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7674,205
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4203,990
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2236,352
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3776,448
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0365,615
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5435,309
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9578,673
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4534,010
WajimaJapan 242151
WakamatsuJapan 236147
WakayamaJapan 347216
WakkanaiJapan 1,115693
WajirKenya 10,6586,623
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4879,002
WindhoekNamibia 14,2308,842
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1795,704
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1145,664
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1415,680
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3235,793
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1025,656
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1805,705
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7185,418
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2685,759
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1175,665
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2105,724
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2655,758
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9265,547
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1985,716
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3185,791
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2415,742
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9165,541
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9955,589
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8735,514
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4545,875
WintonNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8635,508
WarsawPoland 8,5315,301
WroclawPoland 8,8155,478
WonsanSouth Korea 1,056656
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3876,455
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0486,244
WauSudan 11,3197,033
WaddingtonUk 9,3775,827
Waco, TxUsa 10,5406,550
Wake IslandUsa 3,3002,051
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7686,070
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0736,881
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1225,047
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Warren, OhUsa 10,5836,576
Warren, PaUsa 10,5726,570
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2796,388
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9596,810
Washington, IaUsa 10,0526,247
Washington, InUsa 10,4876,517
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7726,694
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4946,521
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4505,873
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0296,232
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3916,457
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6816,637
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4407,109
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0066,839
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7956,708
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4106,469
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3966,460
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6786,636
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8886,766
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9827,446
West Point, GaUsa 11,1366,920
West Point, NyUsa 10,8666,752
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3326,421
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4466,491
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2686,381
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0316,233
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9584,945
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7676,691
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1416,923
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8226,725
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7296,667
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8435,495
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8886,766
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9376,797
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3677,064
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3856,453
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7766,697
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7026,029
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4845,272
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3745,825
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1526,930
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8946,770
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5606,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -