Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3177,032
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8356,733
EsquelArgentina 17,35110,782
EzeizaArgentina 18,46211,473
East SaleAustralia 8,2525,128
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9204,921
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9194,921
EssendonAustralia 8,1885,088
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,56811,538
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,83811,706
EspinosaBrazil 17,70911,005
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9414,935
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9254,925
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9284,927
Edson, AbCanada 7,7674,826
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9904,965
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8005,468
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0274,367
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8664,267
ErlianChina 2,4271,508
El CaranoColombia 14,1298,780
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5615,320
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1888,195
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3038,267
El ArishEgypt 9,2155,726
El TorEgypt 9,4245,856
ErfurtGermany 9,1065,659
EssenGermany 9,2455,745
EsfahanIran 7,7224,799
EilatIsrael 9,2335,737
EsashiJapan 703437
EldoretKenya 11,1696,940
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3412,076
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8477,362
EeldeNetherlands 9,1105,661
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2045,719
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4315,860
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8137,962
EnuguNigeria 13,0818,129
EncarnacionParaguay 18,36211,410
EvoraPortugal 11,0706,879
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,480920
EkimcanRussia 1,9861,234
Elat’MaRussia 7,2314,493
ElistaRussia 7,5334,681
ErbogacenRussia 3,5632,214
EssejRussia 4,2772,658
Ed DueimSudan 10,5126,532
El FasherSudan 11,1226,911
El GeneinaSudan 11,3667,063
El ObeidSudan 10,7476,678
El ShowakSudan 10,1916,333
En NahudSudan 10,9316,793
EdirneTurkey 8,9815,581
ErzincanTurkey 8,2385,119
ErzurumTurkey 8,1045,036
EskisehirTurkey 8,8535,501
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2784,522
EntebbeUganda 11,4527,117
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2055,720
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2655,757
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1666,317
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3337,043
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6936,645
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9655,571
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0286,231
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9126,160
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8356,733
Elko, NvUsa 8,6245,359
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8876,144
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6416,612
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7925,463
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5166,535
Erie, PaUsa 10,5156,534
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0036,216
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9164,919
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3516,432
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0465,000
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2095,723
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9135,539
Evansville, InUsa 10,5466,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -