Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1533,823
NeuquenArgentina 17,63610,959
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,26011,347
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8254,863
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9353,688
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9504,940
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8004,847
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2757,628
NatitingouBenin 13,2108,209
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,52311,511
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5427,794
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8978,014
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5855,956
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2626,377
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7336,048
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6564,136
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2625,134
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1356,298
N’DjamenaChad 12,0567,492
NanchangChina 2,2651,408
NanjingChina 1,8661,160
NanningChina 3,2652,029
NicosiaCyprus 8,9795,580
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7305,425
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2048,205
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2188,214
NegeleEthiopia 10,4686,505
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2154,483
NandiFiji 7,2154,483
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7604,822
NancyFrance 9,5185,915
NantesFrance 9,9876,206
NiceFrance 9,9186,163
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8135,477
NurembergGermany 9,2255,733
NurnbergGermany 9,2275,734
NaxosGreece 9,3905,835
NanortalikGreenland 9,3575,815
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2425,743
NordGreenland 6,8974,286
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8775,516
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0708,743
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9513,698
New DelhiIndia 5,7393,566
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7796,077
NaganoJapan 11572
NagasakiJapan 863536
NagoJapan 1,424885
NagoyaJapan 15496
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,475916
NaraJapan 270168
NazeJapan 1,176731
NemuroJapan 1,043648
NiigataJapan 254158
NikkoJapan 14691
NobeokaJapan 721448
NairobiKenya 11,1576,933
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2504,505
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3593,330
NidaLithuania 8,2965,155
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8876,765
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3247,037
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0377,480
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1227,532
NaraMali 13,3168,275
NioroMali 13,4248,342
NemaMauritania 13,1788,189
NouakchottMauritania 13,4618,365
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0814,400
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2355,739
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2595,753
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0735,638
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3385,803
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9638,055
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0367,479
NiameyNiger 12,8828,005
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4654,639
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0244,365
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8254,241
NawabshahPakistan 6,6364,124
NokkundiPakistan 6,9944,346
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,42010,825
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9321,822
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1963,850
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3021,430
NikolaevRussia 8,2765,143
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9511,213
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0121,872
NizneangarskRussia 3,1291,945
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6842,289
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9313,686
NovgorodRussia 7,5864,714
NovosibirskRussia 4,6952,918
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6674,143
No. 6Sudan 10,0266,230
NyalaSudan 11,2737,005
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8952,420
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4052,737
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9383,068
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1482,577
NarathiwatThailand 4,9573,080
NigdeTurkey 8,6915,401
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1474,441
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0875,025
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4066,467
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4066,467
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7606,687
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9046,776
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2856,391
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8716,755
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9006,773
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6266,603
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8586,126
New London, WiUsa 9,9176,163
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1236,912
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1096,904
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6916,022
New YorkUsa 10,8666,752
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9096,779
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8936,769
Newark, NjUsa 10,8896,767
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8986,150
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1986,958
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1106,283
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1366,920
Newport, TnUsa 10,9616,811
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8703,026
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1856,950
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6756,012
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8864,901
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5855,956
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5575,939
Norton, KsUsa 9,6886,020
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4896,518
NdolaZambia 12,6347,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -