Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7034,787
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3113,300
ParanaArgentina 18,20611,313
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,40411,437
PehuajoArgentina 18,17311,293
PergaminoArgentina 18,26011,347
PigeArgentina 18,13911,271
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,89711,121
PosadasArgentina 18,36111,410
PresidenciaArgentina 17,95811,159
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,39010,806
Punta IndioArgentina 18,58311,548
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8764,894
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5754,086
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6917,265
ParakouBenin 13,2078,207
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,06110,602
ParacatuBrazil 17,89511,120
ParanaBrazil 17,36610,791
ParanaguaBrazil 18,70011,620
ParanaibaBrazil 18,00011,185
ParintinsBrazil 16,0199,954
ParnaibaBrazil 16,39210,186
Passo FundoBrazil 18,69511,617
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,05311,218
PaulistanaBrazil 16,95310,535
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,07610,611
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,82811,079
PeixeBrazil 17,29410,747
PetrolinaBrazil 17,09110,620
PicosBrazil 16,83510,461
PiraiBrazil 18,54711,525
PirenopolisBrazil 17,68910,992
PompeuBrazil 18,15311,280
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,00711,190
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0819,993
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,62311,573
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,25510,101
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,90811,750
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,14910,656
PosseBrazil 17,56710,916
PlevenBulgaria 8,9775,578
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0605,630
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3192,684
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5564,695
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7744,831
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8334,867
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2546,372
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3826,451
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2275,734
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5936,582
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9875,584
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3625,196
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4004,598
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9254,304
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6695,387
ParronChile 17,35710,786
Puerto AysenChile 17,18310,678
Puerto MonttChile 17,20610,692
Punta ArenasChile 17,02110,577
PingbianChina 2,3831,481
PeralesColombia 14,3408,911
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6259,088
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2018,204
PragueCzech Republic 9,0255,608
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2468,231
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2118,210
PoloDominican Republic 13,2638,242
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1328,161
PichilingueEcuador 14,5259,026
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4468,977
PuyoEcuador 14,6709,116
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3205,792
ParisFrance 9,6726,011
PerpignanFrance 10,2076,342
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5967,206
Port-GentilGabon 13,5458,417
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7268,530
PotsdamGermany 8,8935,526
PatrasGreece 9,5415,929
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3934,594
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3705,823
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8678,617
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1818,191
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8137,962
PecsHungary 9,1485,685
PambanIndia 6,6504,132
PuneIndia 6,5654,079
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6743,526
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9883,100
PadovaItaly 9,5315,923
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5115,910
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0646,254
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0716,258
PantelleriaItaly 10,2516,370
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6636,005
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1496,307
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6936,023
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6576,001
PiacenzaItaly 9,6836,017
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7546,062
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5925,960
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8526,122
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7126,035
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8176,101
PrizziItaly 10,0906,270
PakseLaos 3,9772,471
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1673,211
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5256,540
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5366,547
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7682,342
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3755,826
PatheinMyanmar 4,7962,980
PutaoMyanmar 3,9792,472
PyiMyanmar 4,6312,878
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8974,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9775,579
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2605,754
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2915,774
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8475,498
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0835,644
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9268,032
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2528,235
PohangNorth Korea 828514
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,188738
PadidanPakistan 6,6264,117
PanjgurPakistan 6,9734,333
ParachinarPakistan 6,1243,806
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1184,423
PeshawarPakistan 5,9893,722
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0973,167
PilarParaguay 18,14211,274
PiscoPeru 15,7769,803
PiuraPeru 14,7749,181
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,23110,086
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5112,182
PoznanPoland 8,7155,415
PrzemyslPoland 8,6125,352
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8736,756
PortalegrePortugal 10,9806,823
Porto Portugal 10,8426,737
PavelecRussia 7,4364,621
PecoraRussia 6,0663,769
PermRussia 6,2853,906
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4891,547
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2514,506
PjatigorskRussia 7,7354,807
PoronajskRussia 1,551964
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9474,938
Providenja BayRussia 4,5092,802
PskovRussia 7,7714,829
PodorSenegal 13,5628,428
PopradSlovakia 8,8025,470
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0168,710
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4028,328
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5046,527
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6784,150
Port SudanSudan 9,7216,041
ParamariboSuriname 15,1819,434
PiteňSweden 7,5564,696
PalmyraSyria 8,6495,375
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5895,959
PhetchabunThailand 4,2672,652
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3172,683
PhraeThailand 4,2402,635
PhuketThailand 5,1123,176
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0993,168
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4142,743
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7022,922
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4608,986
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7736,073
PoltavaUkraine 7,9554,943
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,59411,555
PradoUruguay 18,67311,604
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,78411,673
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Pana, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Paoli, InUsa 10,5376,548
Paris, IlUsa 10,3476,429
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3925,836
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1766,945
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1115,662
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2866,392
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1776,324
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1105,040
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2446,987
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2026,339
Perry, OkUsa 10,1936,334
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9296,791
Philo, OhUsa 10,6336,608
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3975,839
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3205,791
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6386,610
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5695,946
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6636,626
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8666,752
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8896,766
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5416,550
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6935,402
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2076,343
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8076,715
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7064,789
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8816,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8286,729
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7064,789
Portage, WiUsa 9,9406,177
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7256,664
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8714,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9186,163
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5996,586
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0765,018
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0856,888
Princeton, InUsa 10,5266,541
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8836,763
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5475,932
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6819,123
PetaukeZambia 12,4727,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -