Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kofu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kofu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kofu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,08811,240
ReconquistaArgentina 18,16011,285
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,91011,129
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,18810,681
RivadaviaArgentina 17,59210,932
RosarioArgentina 18,21611,319
RichmondAustralia 7,8064,851
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6844,154
RecifeBrazil 16,87310,485
RemansoBrazil 17,12010,638
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,11010,011
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,58811,551
Rio NegroBrazil 18,68711,612
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,83211,081
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9974,970
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1025,656
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6205,356
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6185,356
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1394,436
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1696,319
RuoqiangChina 4,4132,742
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7648,553
RandersDenmark 8,6835,396
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1738,186
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1678,182
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6208,464
RumipambaEcuador 14,5829,061
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2435,744
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3825,830
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4015,842
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3719,552
RostockGermany 8,7885,461
RhodesGreece 9,2585,753
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4535,253
ReykhólarIceland 8,6495,374
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7865,459
RamsarIran 7,5654,701
RashtIran 7,6244,738
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6566,001
RadicofaniItaly 9,7506,059
Resia PassItaly 9,4855,894
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6105,972
RivoltoItaly 9,4255,857
Rolle PassItaly 9,4625,880
RomeItaly 9,7906,083
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8176,100
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4155,851
RumoiJapan 957595
RigaLatvia 8,0394,995
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1875,088
RodriguesMauritius 10,0096,220
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5252,190
RabatMorocco 11,4677,126
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6742,904
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7308,532
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2655,757
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4325,861
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8715,513
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0785,641
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5365,926
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0015,593
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1475,684
RivasNicaragua 13,0088,083
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5174,050
RebolyRussia 7,2874,528
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7684,827
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5935,340
RagaSudan 11,4637,123
RashadSudan 10,7696,692
RenkSudan 10,6296,605
RumbekSudan 11,2376,983
RanongThailand 4,9363,067
Roi EtThailand 4,0822,537
RizeTurkey 8,0865,025
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4944,036
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4025,221
RomnyUkraine 7,9484,939
RovnoUkraine 8,3735,203
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7554,819
RochaUruguay 18,83811,706
Racine, WiUsa 10,1126,284
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1736,943
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1825,706
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1795,704
Reading, PaUsa 10,8586,747
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2215,109
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7425,432
Redding, CaUsa 8,1965,093
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4365,242
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3066,404
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0786,884
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0786,884
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9806,823
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7756,074
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5176,536
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6696,009
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Rockville, InUsa 10,3966,460
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8076,094
Rome, GaUsa 11,0456,863
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1715,699
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9974,969
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9266,168
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9876,827
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1926,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -